Helen McCrory Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth McCrory

Birth Place: Paddington, London, England

Birthday: August 17, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penny Dreadful
Showtime Pushes Back Premiere of Penny Dreadful Season 2

You'll have to wait for more Vanessa action

Josh Hartnett and Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Season 2 Brings a Literal Bloodbath, Witchcraft and… Dancing?!

Who is the Creature waltzing with?

Cilllian Murphy
Season 3 of Peaky Blinders Is Coming to Netflix in the U.S.

The bloody good (and just plain bloody) British period drama Peaky Blinders has been renewed for a t…

Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Boss Addresses Vanessa's Sexuality, Ethan's Werewolf Origins

Penny Dreadful creator John Logan and stars Josh Hartnett, Reeve Carney, and Harry Treadaway  were o…

Helen McCrory
Showtime Boss on Penny Dreadful's Next Villain and Dexter's Possible Return

Showtime is sticking with its winning formula. The premium cable network doesn't have much to compla…

Harry Potter's Half-Blood Cast Now Full

Casting is complete on the next Harry Potter film to go into production. In addition to Dan the Man,…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2013: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's big night

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:45am
Fantastic Mr. Fox IFC

A wily fox (voice of George Clooney) tries to outsmart three mean-spirited farmers and steal their chickens, but the feud eventually escalates into a battle between the farmers and a community of cunning animals. Other voices include Meryl Streep. Directed (more…)

Wed Apr 1 3:45pm
Fantastic Mr. Fox IFC

A wily fox (voice of George Clooney) tries to outsmart three mean-spirited farmers and steal their chickens, but the feud eventually escalates into a battle between the farmers and a community of cunning animals. Other voices include Meryl Streep. Directed (more…)

Mon Apr 6 3:30pm
Fantastic Mr. Fox IFC

A wily fox (voice of George Clooney) tries to outsmart three mean-spirited farmers and steal their chickens, but the feud eventually escalates into a battle between the farmers and a community of cunning animals. Other voices include Meryl Streep. Directed (more…)