Helen Hunt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth Hunt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 15, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Helen Hunt

Keck's Exclusives First Look: Helen Hunt Is Mad About Revenge

Helen Hunt is getting her Revenge. The Oscar-winning actress (nominated this year for The Sessions) directed the ABC primetime soap's March 10 episode, in which the late Amanda is buried. How did the gig come about? "Helen is a legitimate fan and was… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 28 8:00am
Mad About YouThe Second Mrs. Buchman(Season 6, Episode 15) FXX

Conflict dogs Paul, both in the park as he umpires his father's softball game and at home after Jamie learns she's not Paul's first wife. Svetlana: Darlene Kardon. Burt: Louis Zorich. Leo: Fred Pinkard. Al: Murray Rubin. Mal: Chuck McCann.

Fri Aug 28 8:30am
Mad About YouThe Coin of Destiny(Season 6, Episode 16) FXX

After good tidings result from the Buchmans' flip of a coin, others consult “the coin of destiny” for a variety of decisions. Lou: Larry Miller. Marvin: Jeff Garlin. Molly: Eliza Coyle. Logan: Will Rothhaar. Ira: John Pankow.

Sat Aug 29 7:00am
Mad About YouThe Caper(Season 6, Episode 17) FXX

Paul's birthday party is a dull affair, until guests and hosts are suspected of stealing from the Buchmans' neighbors (Judy Geeson, Paxton Whitehead). Marvin: Jeff Garlin. Joan: Suzie Plakson. Debbie: Robin Bartlett.

More NewsSee all »

Silver Linings Playbook
Silver Linings Playbook Dominates at the Spirit Awards

Silver Linings Playbook dominated the Independent Spirit Awards on Saturday, taking home four awards…

Lauren Graham
Is Lauren Graham Replacing Maura Tierney on Parenthood?

Gilmore Girl Lauren Graham is in talks to replace Maura Tierney on NBC's midseason show, Parenthood,…

Helen Hunt
Helen Hunt to Replace Maura Tierney on Parenthood?

NBC's Parenthood is eyeing Helen Hunt to replace Maura Tierney, according to The Hollywood Reporter.…

Noah Wyle, <EM>ER</EM>
American Idol At the top of the…

American IdolAt the top of the show, Ryan Seacrest announced that he had good news and bad news. Fou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth Hunt
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 15, 1963, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director
  • User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (89 ratings)
  • Your Rating: