Helen Hunt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth Hunt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 15, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Helen Hunt

Keck's Exclusives First Look: Helen Hunt Is Mad About Revenge

Helen Hunt is getting her Revenge. The Oscar-winning actress (nominated this year for The Sessions) directed the ABC primetime soap's March 10 episode, in which the late Amanda is buried. How did the gig come about? "Helen is a legitimate fan and was… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Oscars: Helen Hunt
01:13 — Nominated for her role in "The Sessions," the actress reveals how vulnerable she became to play the part. Plus, check out her navy colored dress from (more…)
2013 Spirit Awards: Helen Hunt
00:41 — The Oscar-winning actress jokes about why she loves independent film and what makes her movie "The Sessions" so enduring.
Swiss Family Robinson
The Robinson family makes an unexpected find and make plans to leave their bountiful deserted island. Each episode of this classic adventure brings a (more…)
Swiss Family Robinson
The Robinson family makes an unexpected find and make plans to leave their bountiful deserted island. Each episode of this classic adventure brings a (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:00am
Mad About YouMoney Changes Everything(Season 3, Episode 20) FXX

Ira's offered an interest-free loan from his now widowed---and wealthy---ex-wife (Cyndi Lauper). Patrick Ewing has a cameo. Susannah: Anne Bobby. Ira: John Pankow. Fran: Leila Kenzle. Jamie: Helen Hunt. Paul: Paul Reiser.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:30am
Mad About YouCake Fear(Season 3, Episode 21) FXX

Flashbacks to Paul's previous birthdays show why he expects this one to be a disaster too. Susannah: Anne Bobby. Sid: George O. Petrie. Lolly: Meg Wyllie. Ira: John Pankow. Paul: Paul Reiser.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00am
Mad About YouMy Boyfriend's Back(Season 3, Episode 22) FXX

A client has Jamie working with her former beau, who's created a nasty comic-book character that looks like her. Mikey: Gareth Williams. Ira: John Pankow. Fran: Leila Kenzle. Ralphy: Jon Polito. Paul: Paul Reiser.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Silver Linings Playbook
Silver Linings Playbook Dominates at the Spirit Awards

Silver Linings Playbook dominated the Independent Spirit Awards on Saturday, taking home four awards…

Lauren Graham
Is Lauren Graham Replacing Maura Tierney on Parenthood?

Gilmore Girl Lauren Graham is in talks to replace Maura Tierney on NBC's midseason show, Parenthood,…

Helen Hunt
Helen Hunt to Replace Maura Tierney on Parenthood?

NBC's Parenthood is eyeing Helen Hunt to replace Maura Tierney, according to The Hollywood Reporter.…

Noah Wyle, <EM>ER</EM>
American Idol At the top of the…

American IdolAt the top of the show, Ryan Seacrest announced that he had good news and bad news. Fou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth Hunt
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 15, 1963, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent