Helen Hunt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth Hunt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 15, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Helen Hunt

Keck's Exclusives First Look: Helen Hunt Is Mad About Revenge

Helen Hunt is getting her Revenge. The Oscar-winning actress (nominated this year for The Sessions) directed the ABC primetime soap's March 10 episode, in which the late Amanda is buried. How did the gig come about? "Helen is a legitimate fan and was… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SHOTS FIRED: Official Trailer
02:23 — FOX's all-new show, SHOTS FIRED, is a compelling event series examining the dangerous aftermath of racially charged shootings in a small Southern town (more…)
Swiss Family Robinson
The Robinson family makes an unexpected find and make plans to leave their bountiful deserted island. Each episode of this classic adventure brings a (more…)
Swiss Family Robinson
The Robinson family makes an unexpected find and make plans to leave their bountiful deserted island. Each episode of this classic adventure brings a (more…)
Divorce in the Public Eye: Hank Azaria Opens up About Helen Hunt
00:40 — Actor Hank Azaria opens up to Larry King about divorce in the public eye.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 12:00am
Cast Away HBOSGe

A plane crash leaves a compulsive workaholic stranded on a deserted island for more than four years, where he's forced to adjust to a new life of solitude.

I’ll Watch376 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:00am
Mad About YouUp in Smoke(Season 3, Episode 24) FXX

Conclusion. Jamie and Paul explore their new world in which they each have unexpected roommates. Alan: Eric Stoltz. Fran: Leila Kenzle. Ira: John Pankow. Lisa: Anne Ramsay. Paul: Paul Reiser.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:30am
Mad About YouNew Sleep-walking PLUS(Season 4, Episode 1) FXX

Jamie is glowing after a passionate night, which Paul apparently slept through. Channel GM: Gates McFadden. Wrapping Woman: Bok Yun Chun. Fran: Leila Kenzle. Ira: John Pankow. Paul: Paul Reiser.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Silver Linings Playbook
Silver Linings Playbook Dominates at the Spirit Awards

Silver Linings Playbook dominated the Independent Spirit Awards on Saturday, taking home four awards…

Lauren Graham
Is Lauren Graham Replacing Maura Tierney on Parenthood?

Gilmore Girl Lauren Graham is in talks to replace Maura Tierney on NBC's midseason show, Parenthood,…

Helen Hunt
Helen Hunt to Replace Maura Tierney on Parenthood?

NBC's Parenthood is eyeing Helen Hunt to replace Maura Tierney, according to The Hollywood Reporter.…

Noah Wyle, <EM>ER</EM>
American Idol At the top of the…

American IdolAt the top of the show, Ryan Seacrest announced that he had good news and bad news. Fou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth Hunt
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 15, 1963, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college