Helen Hunt Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth Hunt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 15, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Helen Hunt Photos

  • Helen Hunt - 85th Annual Academy Awards in Hollywood, California, February 24, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Helen Hunt - 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 27, 2013
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Helen Hunt - 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, Januay 13, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Helen Hunt - Showtime's "Hou$e of Lie$" private party and premiere in Los Angeles, January 4, 2012
    Photo By: Michael Tran/FilmMagic.com
  • Helen Hunt - The TriStar Pictures' "Soul Surfer" premiere, March 30, 2011
    Photo By: Duffy-Marie Arnoult/WireImage.com
  • Helen Hunt - Venice - "The Curse of the Jade Scorpion" photo call - September 1, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Helen Hunt - "What Women Want" Los Angeles premiere, December 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Helen Hunt and Hank Azaria - The 70th Annual Academy Awards, March 23, 1998
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Helen Hunt and Jack Nicholson - The 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 18, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Helen Hunt - The 3rd Annual Blockbuster Entertainment Awards - March 1997
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Helen Hunt - Tribeca Film Festival - "About A Boy" premiere - May 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Helen Hunt - Maui Film Festival - June 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Helen Hunt - 49th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Sept. 1997
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Helen Hunt - US Premiere of Emilio Estevez's "Bobby" - Nov. 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Helen Hunt and Jack Nicholson - 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Jan.1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cuba Gooding Jr. and Helen Hunt - "As Good As It Gets" Los Angeles premiere - Dec. 1997
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Helen Hunt and dad - The 50th Annual Directors Guild of America Awards - March 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Helen Hunt - The 70th Annual Academy Awards - Nominees Luncheon - March 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Helen Hunt - The 74th Annual Academy Awards - March 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Stephen Campbell Moore, Tom Wilkinson, Mark Umbers, Diana Hardcastle, Mike Barber, and Helen Hunt - Toronto International Film Festival - "A Good Woman" Portraits
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Awards Season: Which Gown Was Best?

11 Photos | Feb 24, 2013

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

85 Photos | Jan 27, 2013

Golden Globes: Nude Rules Red Carpet

10 Photos | Jan 13, 2013

Celebrity Doppelgangers

17 Photos | Sep 20, 2010