Helen Hunt Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth Hunt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 15, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Helen Hunt
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Helen Hunt Is Mad About Revenge

Helen Hunt is getting her Revenge. The Oscar-winning actress (nominated this year for The…

Silver Linings Playbook
Silver Linings Playbook Dominates at the Spirit Awards

Silver Linings Playbook dominated the Independent Spirit Awards on Saturday, taking home f…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 3:00pm
The SimpsonsDumbbell Indemnity(Season 9, Episode 16) FXX

Broke from courting his new girlfriend, Moe recruits Homer for an illegal scheme so he can keep financing the romancing. Voices include Helen Hunt, Hank Azaria, Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer and Nancy Cartwright.

Mon Mar 2 8:00am
Mad About YouSeparate Beds(Season 7, Episode 17) FXX

Paul and Jamie discover the pleasures of sleeping separately; Ira turns Marvin (Jeff Garlin) into a pro wrestler. Randy Savage appears as himself. Mrs. Bluestone: Jennifer Darling. Announcer No. 1: David L. Lander.

Mon Mar 2 8:30am
Mad About YouStealing Burt's Car(Season 7, Episode 18) FXX

Jamie and Paul plot to steal Burt's old clunker; Ira is reunited with his ex-wife, Marianne (Cyndi Lauper). Det. Sharp: Richard Belzer. Burt: Louis Zorich. Sylvia: Cynthia Harris. Ira: John Pankow. Paul: Paul Reiser. Jamie: Helen Hunt.

Shop