Helen Hunt Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth Hunt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 15, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Helen Hunt
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Helen Hunt Is Mad About Revenge

Helen Hunt is getting her Revenge. The Oscar-winning actress (nominated this year for The…

Silver Linings Playbook
Silver Linings Playbook Dominates at the Spirit Awards

Silver Linings Playbook dominated the Independent Spirit Awards on Saturday, taking home f…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 8:00am
Mad About YouRomantic Improvisations(Season 1, Episode 1) FXX

Scheduled time alone goes off schedule after Jamie and Paul each assume the other canceled their scheduled plans with friends Mark and Fran (Richard Kind, Leila Kenzle). Jamie: Helen Hunt. Paul: Paul Reiser.

Thu Mar 5 8:30am
Mad About YouSofa's Choice(Season 1, Episode 2) FXX

Shopping in general is a trial for Paul (Paul Reiser); choosing a new sofa with Jamie is tribulation. Phillip: Richard Roat. Mark: Richard Kind. Fran: Leila Kenzle. Sweater Woman: Estelle Harris.

Thu Mar 5 3:00pm
Soul Surfer FXX

Bethany Hamilton (AnnaSophia Robb) relies on her faith and the support of her parents (Dennis Quaid, Helen Hunt) as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack. Based on a true story. Directed by Sean McNamara.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop