Helen Hunt Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth Hunt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 15, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Helen Hunt
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Helen Hunt Is Mad About Revenge

Helen Hunt is getting her Revenge. The Oscar-winning actress (nominated this year for The…

Silver Linings Playbook
Silver Linings Playbook Dominates at the Spirit Awards

Silver Linings Playbook dominated the Independent Spirit Awards on Saturday, taking home f…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 3:00pm
Soul Surfer FXX

Bethany Hamilton (AnnaSophia Robb) relies on her faith and the support of her parents (Dennis Quaid, Helen Hunt) as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack. Based on a true story. Directed by Sean McNamara.

Fri Mar 6 8:00am
Mad About YouSunday Times(Season 1, Episode 3) FXX

Others' Sundays intrude before Paul and Jamie can decide how to spend the day. Selby: Tommy Hinkley. Fran: Leila Kenzle. Lisa: Anne Ramsay. Mark: Richard Kind.

Fri Mar 6 8:30am
Mad About YouOut of the Past(Season 1, Episode 4) FXX

News of his ex-girlfriend has Paul excited, then feeling guilty, then crazed after bringing Jamie to meet her. Selby: Tommy Hinkley. Jamie: Helen Hunt. Paul: Paul Reiser. Ike: Art Evans. Stacey: Kerri Green.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop