Helen Hunt Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth Hunt

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 15, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Helen Hunt
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Helen Hunt Is Mad About Revenge

Helen Hunt is getting her Revenge. The Oscar-winning actress (nominated this year for The…

Silver Linings Playbook
Silver Linings Playbook Dominates at the Spirit Awards

Silver Linings Playbook dominated the Independent Spirit Awards on Saturday, taking home f…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 7:00am
Mad About YouVirtual Reality II(Season 7, Episode 13) FXX

The Buchmans need Mark McGwire to ensure their investment in a computer that predicts the future; Ira finds a big problem with an otherwise perfect woman (Cynthia LaMontagne). Jim: Phill Lewis.

Sat Feb 28 7:30am
Mad About YouUncle Phil Goes Back to High School(Season 7, Episode 14) FXX

Mel Brooks appears as Paul's Uncle Phil, who goes back to high school to get his diploma after just 63 years away. Meanwhile, Lisa gets breast implants. Rosie: Edie McClurg. Principal: Stephen Tobolowsky. Brodsky: Stuart Pankin.

Sat Feb 28 8:00am
Mad About YouMurray at the Dog Show(Season 7, Episode 15) FXX

Their therapist declares the Buchmans "cured," but Jamie doesn't buy it; Murray is entered in a dog show to boost his confidence after a kitten beats him up. Sheila: Mo Gaffney. Nat: Hank Azaria. Officer: Amy Hill.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop