Hedy Lamarr Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hedwig Eva Marie Kiesler

Birth Place: Vienna, Austria

Died: January 19, 2000

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Womans Crush Weekly: Hedy Lamarr | Girls On Film #6
04:46 — Alicia Malone, Roth Cornet, and Miri Jedeikin bring you the very latest in entertainment news, reviews, and recomendations.
That's Entertainment! III - Official Trailer
01:28 — REVISITS THE GOLDEN AGE OF HOLLYWOOD THROUGH FILM EXCERPTS, CELEBRITY INTERVIEWS, BEHIND-THE-SCENES FOOTAGE AND NEVER-BEFORE-SEEN OUTTAKES.

Details

  • Birth Name: Hedwig Eva Marie Kiesler
  • Birth Place: Vienna, Austria
  • Died: January 19, 2000
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns