Heavy D Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dwight Myers

Birth Place: Mandeville, Jamaica

Died: November 8, 2011

Profession: Rapper

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Heavy D

Heavy D’s Cause of Death Revealed

Heavy D died from a pulmonary embolism, the Los Angeles County Coroner's Office said Tuesday. See the celebs we lost this year The 44-year-old rapper (real name: Dwight Arrington Myers) also suffered from heart disease and deep leg vein thrombosis, a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Life - Trailer
02:27 — Life tells the story of the six-member crew of the International Space Station that is on the cutting edge of one of the most important discoveries in (more…)
Life - Trailer
02:27 — Life tells the story of the six-member crew of the International Space Station that is on the cutting edge of one of the most important discoveries in (more…)
Life - Trailer
02:03 — Life tells the story of the six-member crew of the International Space Station that is on the cutting edge of one of the most important discoveries in (more…)
Life - Trailer
01:03 — Life tells the story of the six-member crew of the International Space Station that is on the cutting edge of one of the most important discoveries in (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 10:00pm
Diesel BrothersEpic Fail of the YearNew(Season 2, Episode 7) DSC

The guys pick up a vintage fire truck to transform into a tow truck that can carry everyone in the shop; and Heavy D is determined to finish the endless fail-of-the-year UTV build.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Tue Feb 28 12:01am
Diesel BrothersEpic Fail of the Year(Season 2, Episode 7) DSC

The guys pick up a vintage fire truck to transform into a tow truck that can carry everyone in the shop; and Heavy D is determined to finish the endless fail-of-the-year UTV build.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri Mar 3 6:20pm
The Cider House Rules HBOSGe

An orphan grows up under the tutelage of a kindly doctor in World War II Maine, where the young man refuses to assist his mentor with the illegal abortions that he performs in hopes of keeping the women from dangerous incompetents. Michael Caine won the Be (more…)

I’ll Watch72 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Heavy D
Rap Legend Heavy D Dies at 44

Rapper Heavy D died Tuesday, TMZ.com reports. He was 44. Heavy D, born as Dwight Arrington Myers, wa…

Carmelo Anthony, Mehcad Brooks
Law & Order: SVU Recruits NBA Star Carmelo Anthony

New York Knicks star Carmelo Anthony will play himself in a guest star-heavy episode of Law & Order:…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dwight Myers
  • Birth Place: Mandeville, Jamaica
  • Died: November 8, 2011
  • Profession: Rapper

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

THE OSCARS(r) - The 89th Oscars(r)  broadcasts live on Oscar(r) SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2017, on the ABC Television Network. (ABC/Eddy Chen)
JIMMY KIMMEL
The 2017 Oscars in 60 Seconds

That's a lot of show