Heavy D Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dwight Myers

Birth Place: Mandeville, Jamaica

Birthday: May 24, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Rapper

User Rating:3 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 11:00am
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Fri Mar 6 6:30pm
Step Up ABCFAM

A sullen young thug named Tyler winds up doing community service at the Baltimore High School for the Performing Arts. At first he's just smirking and mopping the floors, but then Nora, a talented dancer and choreographer, loses her partner to a fractured (more…)

Sat Mar 7 11:00am
Step Up ABCFAM

A sullen young thug named Tyler winds up doing community service at the Baltimore High School for the Performing Arts. At first he's just smirking and mopping the floors, but then Nora, a talented dancer and choreographer, loses her partner to a fractured (more…)

Sun Mar 8 11:30am
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Sun Mar 8 7:00pm
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Fri Mar 13 1:00pm
BonesA Boy in a Tree(Season 1, Episode 3) TNT

Temperance (Emily Deschanel) must determine if a prep-school student, son of a Venezuelan ambassador, committed suicide or was murdered. Ambassador Olivos: Marlene Forte. Santana: Jose Zuniga. Tucker Pattison: Toby Hemingway. Shapiro: Heavy D. Sheriff Roac (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop