Heather O'Rourke Celebrity Watchlist

Heather O'Rourke

Birth Name: Heather Michele O'Rourke

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Died: February 1, 1988

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Poltergeist - Official Trailer
02:25 — Steven Spielberg produced this ghost story about a suburban California family's battle with vengeful spirits. Awesome special effects add to the horro (more…)
Trailer
02:27 — A group of seemingly benign ghosts begin communicating with five-year-old Carol Anne Freeling (Heather O'Rourke) in her parents' suburban California h (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Heather Michele O'Rourke
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Died: February 1, 1988
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way