Heather Morris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Heather Elizabeth Morris

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Heather Morris, Taylor Hubbell

Glee's Heather Morris Is Pregnant

Congratulations to #thegrowinghubbells! Baby No. 2 is on the way for Glee alum Heather Morris and her husband, Taylor Hubbell. The 28-year-old actress announced her pregnancy Wednesday on Instagram, with a photo of herself (and her small baby bump) s… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 7 7:00pm
Ice Age: Continental Drift FXM

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.

Mon Sep 7 9:00pm
Ice Age: Continental Drift FXM

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.

More NewsSee all »

Heather Morris and Naya Rivera
Which Glee Characters Are Tying the Knot This Season?

At least one on-again-off-again McKinley High couple is getting a happy ending on Glee. The most mem…

Naya Rivera, Lea Michele
Report: Naya Rivera Being Written Out of Glee Season Finale

Naya Rivera is allegedly being written out of the Glee season finale, E! News reports. The report fo…

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow, Chace Crawford to Appear in Glee's 100th Episode

Gwyneth Paltrow will reprise her Emmy-winning role on Glee's upcoming 100th episode, according The H…

Glee
Find Out Who's Returning for Glee's 100th Episode

Some familiar faces will be returning for Glee's 100th episode! Heather Morris, Amber Riley, Mark Sa…

Taylor Hubbell and Heather Morris
Glee's Heather Morris Gives Birth to Baby Boy

It's a baby boy for Glee actress Heather Morris, Us Weekly reports. Elijah was born on Saturday, acc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Heather Elizabeth Morris
  • Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 1, 1987, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer
  • User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (147 ratings)
  • Your Rating: