Heather Morris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Heather Elizabeth Morris

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Heather Morris, Taylor Hubbell

Glee's Heather Morris Is Pregnant

Congratulations to #thegrowinghubbells! Baby No. 2 is on the way for Glee alum Heather Morris and her husband, Taylor Hubbell. The 28-year-old actress announced her pregnancy Wednesday on Instagram, with a photo of herself (and her small baby bump) s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Glee: We Built This Glee Club Trailer
01:15 — At the sectionals, New Directions and the Warblers battle it out, while Rachel faces a decision on whether to return to NYADA or take a role in a Broa (more…)
Glee: Pot O' Gold Trailer
01:14 — Irish exchange student Rory Flanagan (Damian McGinty) arrives at McKinley High. He is living at Brittany's house, and she thinks he's a leprechaun. Me (more…)
Season 4: Glee: Cc 2012 Panel 2 The Show Trailer
01:38 — Graduation is over but there's so much more in store.
Glee: The 3D Concert Movie
01:46 — GLEE: THE 3D CONCERT MOVIE will enable fans who were unable to obtain tickets to the recent, sold-out "Glee Live!" tour engagements or who live in mar (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Heather Morris and Naya Rivera
Which Glee Characters Are Tying the Knot This Season?

At least one on-again-off-again McKinley High couple is getting a happy ending on Glee. The most mem…

Naya Rivera, Lea Michele
Report: Naya Rivera Being Written Out of Glee Season Finale

Naya Rivera is allegedly being written out of the Glee season finale, E! News reports. The report fo…

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow, Chace Crawford to Appear in Glee's 100th Episode

Gwyneth Paltrow will reprise her Emmy-winning role on Glee's upcoming 100th episode, according The H…

Glee
Find Out Who's Returning for Glee's 100th Episode

Some familiar faces will be returning for Glee's 100th episode! Heather Morris, Amber Riley, Mark Sa…

Taylor Hubbell and Heather Morris
Glee's Heather Morris Gives Birth to Baby Boy

It's a baby boy for Glee actress Heather Morris, Us Weekly reports. Elijah was born on Saturday, acc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Heather Elizabeth Morris
  • Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 1, 1987, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »