Heather Morris Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Heather Elizabeth Morris

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Heather Morris and Naya Rivera
Which Glee Characters Are Tying the Knot This Season?

At least one on-again-off-again McKinley High couple is getting a happy ending on Glee. The most mem…

Naya Rivera, Lea Michele
Report: Naya Rivera Being Written Out of Glee Season Finale

Naya Rivera is allegedly being written out of the Glee season finale, E! News reports. The report fo…

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow, Chace Crawford to Appear in Glee's 100th Episode

Gwyneth Paltrow will reprise her Emmy-winning role on Glee's upcoming 100th episode, according The H…

Glee
Find Out Who's Returning for Glee's 100th Episode

Some familiar faces will be returning for Glee's 100th episode! Heather Morris, Amber Riley, Mark Sa…

Taylor Hubbell and Heather Morris
Glee's Heather Morris Gives Birth to Baby Boy

It's a baby boy for Glee actress Heather Morris, Us Weekly reports. Elijah was born on Saturday, acc…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2012 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 4:30pm
Ice Age: Continental Drift FX

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.

Sun Apr 5 11:30am
Ice Age: Continental Drift FX

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.