Heather Mills Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Heather Anne Mills

Birth Place: Washington, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Model, Activist, Author, Reality show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jude Law

Jude Law Receives First Payout from News Corp. Phone-Hacking Scandal

Rupert Murdoch's News Corp. paid out its first settlements Thursday to 37 of the roughly 740 victims in the News of the World phone-hacking scandal. One of the victims was Jude Law, who received some $200,000 in damages, The Associated Press reports.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paul McCartney's Ex Heather Mills On Keeping Their Daughter Out of Celebrity Life
00:47 — 'Oprah: Where Are They Now?' airs this Saturday, February 20 at 10pm ET/PT on OWN.
Paul McCartney's ex: Another phone hacking victim?
02:30 — In another potentially explosive allegation against Britain's News of the World, model Heather Mills, ex-wife of Paul McCartney, claims she is a victi (more…)
EXCLUSIVE Paul McCartney's Ex Heather Mills On Keeping Their Daughter Out of Celebrity Life
00:48 — 'Oprah: Where Are They Now?' airs this Saturday, February 20 at 10pm ET/PT on OWN.
Event Television
Season 4 Episode 2: Do we need to explain why Kathy wanted to see Heather Mills on 'Dancing?'

More NewsSee all »

Sir Paul McCartney and Nancy Shevell
Paul McCartney Marries For Third Time

Paul McCartney got married for the third time, this time to New York businesswoman Nancy Shevell in…

Piers Morgan
Piers Morgan Expands His List of Guests He Doesn’t Want

Piers Morgan has a growing list of people he doesn't want on his new show. The host of CNN's Piers M…

Heather Mills by John Sciulli/WireImage.com
Heather Mills, Donny and Marie Hit Miss USA

Heather Mills, having herself just emerged from a courtroom drama, will now be doing some judging of…

Heather Mills by Mike Marsland/ WireImage.com
Paul McCartney to Pay Ex-wife Heather Mills $48.7 Mil

Paul's wallet is dead.London's High Court on Monday ordered former Beatle Paul McCartney to pay his…

Heather Mills with Jonathan Roberts, <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
Dancing with the Stars' Heather Mills Wins by Losing

It was a very strong showing. Contrary to what many had predicted, amputee Heather Mills didn't get…

<EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>' Clyde Drexler and Elena Grinenko
Backstage at Dancing with the Stars: Clyde Says, "I'm Out!"

Clyde Drexler thinks he's toast. "I'm out," says the NBA Hall of Famer, looking into his crystal bal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Heather Anne Mills
  • Birth Place: Washington, Tyne and Wear, England
  • Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Model, Activist, Author, Reality show contestant

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans