Heather Locklear Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Heather Deen Locklear

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 25, 1961, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer

New Look, New Faces: Why Franklin & Bash Stars Call Season 4 a Return to Form

Changes are coming to TNT's Franklin & Bash. When the fourth season kicks off Wednesday (10/9c), the legal comedy will feature new characters, a few major exits and a new look. Rachel (Heather Locklear) has left the firm, in a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Guess This Hot Model's Celebrity Parents
01:09 — Heather Locklear and Richie Sambora's little girl is ... NOT a little girl anymore -- Ava Sambora is now a full-fledged model.
Heather Locklear's Best Friend Sets the Record Straight On Tabloid Rumors
01:52 — After recent tabloid headlines alleged that Locklear is in a "downward spiral," a close friend of the actress tells ET there's no truth to the rumors.
Farrah Abraham: Can Her Botched Lips Be Fixed?
01:03 — We caught up with Heather Locklear and her boyfriend who is a plastic surgeon and asked him if he could fix Farrah’s lips since they were recently blo (more…)
Heather Locklear Returns to TV for Tyler Perry's 'Too Close to Home'
00:58 — The veteran actress calls Perry's new show one of the best things she's ever gotten to do.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:10am
The Perfect Man FREFM

A teen makes up a fake boyfriend for her lonely mom, but convincing her mom that there's a real man behind the steady stream of letters and e-mails from her new admirer isn't as easy as the daughter imagines.

I’ll Watch239 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:00am
The Perfect Man FREFM

A teen makes up a fake boyfriend for her lonely mom, but convincing her mom that there's a real man behind the steady stream of letters and e-mails from her new admirer isn't as easy as the daughter imagines.

I’ll Watch239 Watching
Sun Oct 9 1:00am
Rules of EngagementAudrey's Sister(Season 2, Episode 2) WGNA

Audrey's sister (Heather Locklear) is having marital problems and agrees to go out with Russell, which angers Audrey, who thinks Russell just wants to seduce her sister.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Heather Locklear and Richie Sambora
Heather Locklear and Richie Sambora Reunite for Daughter's Birthday

Hollywood exes Heather Locklear and Richie Sambora reunited on Tuesday for their daughter's 16th bir…

Futurama
The Wednesday Playlist: Futurama's Final Season, Cleveland Goes Live

"We need less adventures, not more adventures." We the longtime fans of Futurama would disagree with…

Franklin and Bash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Heather Locklear Joins Franklin & Bash

I now have a new reason to tune in to Franklin & Bash. When TNT's ­legal dramedy returns June 19, He…

Heather Locklear
Heather Locklear Joins Franklin & Bash Full Time

There's a king of the castle at Franklin & Bash — or should we say queen? Heather Locklear is joinin…

Heather Locklear
Hot in Cleveland Snags Heather Locklear

Melrose Place alum Heather Locklear will join the cast of Hot in Cleveland in Season 4, TVLine.com r…

Charlie Sheen
Before Two and a Half Men and Tiger Blood: A Charlie Sheen Timeline

Charlie Sheen is back on TV just a little over a year after getting the boot from his longtime sitco…

Details

  • Birth Name: Heather Deen Locklear
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 25, 1961, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind