Heather Graham Celebrity Watchlist

Heather Graham

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Heather Joan Graham

Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI

Birthday: January 29, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (377 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Worked as an usher at the Hollywood Bowl.
  • Began acting professionally while still in high school.
  • Made her big-screen debut in 1988's License to Drive.
  • Began practicing transcendental meditation in 1991.
  • Breakout role was as Rollergirl in 1997's Boogie Nights.
  • Named one of the 50 Most Beautiful People in the World by People magazine in 2001.
  • Her 2006 sitcom, Emily's Reasons Why Not, was canceled after only one episode aired.
  • Supports Children International and Global Green, among other charities.

Awards

  • 1997, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture: Nominee
  • 2006, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture: Nominee

Relationships

  • Edward Burns — Ex-significant Other
  • Aimee Graham — Sister
  • Charles Ferri — Ex-significant Other
  • James Graham — Father
  • Joan Graham — Mother
  • Yaniv Raz — Significant Other
  • Heath Ledger — Ex-significant Other

College

  • Attended University of California, Los Angeles, CA