Heath LedgerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although the short-lived series Roar introduced this hunky actor to American audiences (as well as his ex-girlfriend, costar Lisa Zane), this Aussie player was already well-known in his homeland. His winning turn as a witty rebel with a full head of sexy l… (more)

Birth Name: Heath Andrew Ledger

Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Birthday: April 4, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,048 ratings)

Your Rating:

10 Things I Hate About You
10 Things I Hate About You Canceled

Apr 29, 2010 6:32 PM EDT

Kim Ledger (inset), Heath Ledger
Ledger Clan "Overjoyed" By Globe Win

Jan 12, 2009 9:21 AM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop