Haylie Duff Celebrity Watchlist

Haylie Duff

Although they began their careers around the same time, younger sister Hilary became a teen idol years before Haylie made her mark. The senior Duff started out as a singer-songwriter, but quickly added acting to her résumé with a handful of film and TV app… (more)

Birth Name: Haylie Katherine Duff

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: February 19, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (55 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Haylie Duff

Haylie Duff Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Haylie Duff and her fiancé, Matt Rosenberg, are now a family of three. Duff, 30, gave birth to her first child, a baby girl, on Monday after being induced over the weekend, Us Weekly reports. She and Rosenberg named their daughter Ryan. See more cele… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 7 2:00pm
Holiday Engagement HALMRK

A reporter hires an actor to pose as her fiancé during a Thanksgiving trip to visit her family because she's worried about disappointing her demanding mother.

Wed Jul 8 2:30pm
Napoleon Dynamite ENCRe

A rural high-school misfit, who lives with an equally odd family, helps his oddball friend run for class president.

Wed Jul 8 9:55pm
Napoleon Dynamite ENCRe

A rural high-school misfit, who lives with an equally odd family, helps his oddball friend run for class president.

More NewsSee all »

Haylie Duff
Haylie Duff Is Engaged

Haylie Duff is engaged to her boyfriend Matt Rosenberg, the actress-turned-chef announced Thursday.…

Katie Cazorla
10 Dirty Little Secrets About Nail Files

TV Guide Network's new original reality series Nail Files isn't about just any Hollywood nail salon…

Hilary Duff, Mike Comrie
Hilary Duff and Mike Comrie Wed

Hilary Duff and Mike Comrie are married, OK Magazine reports. Duff, 22, and Comrie, 29, were wed in…

Hilary Duff by Jason LaVeris/ WireImage.com
Hilary Duff's Father Sentenced to Jail

Hilary Duff's father was sentenced to 10 days in jail for contempt of court on Wednesday, The Housto…

Haylie Duff, <EM>Legally Blonde: The Search for thr Next Elle Woods</EM>
Haylie Duff Is Looking for the Next Elle Woods!

It's a busy week for Haylie Duff. Perhaps best known as Summer in the 2004 comedy Napoleon Dynamite,…

Haylie Duff
Haylie Duff Lives a Nightmare as Heaven Shuts Its Gates

As kid sis Hilary welcomes MTV fans into her pop-star world with a new reality show, Haylie Duff is…

Details

  • Birth Name: Haylie Katherine Duff
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: February 19, 1985, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (55 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »