Haylie Duff Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although they began their careers around the same time, younger sister Hilary became a teen idol years before Haylie made her mark. The senior Duff started out as a singer-songwriter, but quickly added acting to her résumé with a handful of film and TV app… (more)

Birth Name: Haylie Katherine Duff

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: February 19, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (55 ratings)

Your Rating:

Haylie Duff Photos

  • Haylid Duff - PURE Nightclub hosts Nelly Furtado's U.S. Tour wrap party, June 23, 2007
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
  • Haylie Duff and Hilary Duff
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Haylie Duff - 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Haylie Duff and Hilary Duff - 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Haylie Duff and Hilary Duff - 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Haylie Duff - 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Duff and Haylie Duff - 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Haylie Duff - 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Haylie Duff - 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Haylie Duff - 2004
    Photo By: Jason Nevander/WireImage.com
  • Haylie Duff - 2006
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Haylie Duff - 2004
    Photo By: Photo by Jason Nevader/WireImage.com
  • Haylie Duff and Hilary Duff - The "Project Runway" 5th season finale party in Los Angeles, October 15, 2008
    Photo By: Jason LaVeris/FilmMagic.com
  • Legally Blonde the Musical: The Search for Elle Woods - Mentor Haylie Duff with the 10 finalists
    Photo By: Justin Borucki/MTV
  • 7th Heaven - Season 11 - "Some Break-Ups and Some Get-Togethers" - Haylie Duff as "Sandy" and Joshua Cugno as "Aaron"
    Photo By: Paul McCallum/The CW
  • 7th Heaven - Season 11 - "Inked"- (L-R) Stephen Collins as "Rev. Eric Camden" and Haylie Duff as "Sandy"
    Photo By: Paul McCallum/The CW
  • 7th Heaven - Season 11 - "Inked"- (L-R) Haylie Duff as "Sandy" and Tyler Hoechlin as "Martin Brewer"
    Photo By: Paul McCallum/The CW
  • 7th Heaven - Season 11 - "Inked"- Haylie Duff as "Sandy"
    Photo By: Paul McCallum/The CW
  • 7th Heaven - Season 11, "Turn, Turn, Turn" - Haylie Duff and Tyler Hoechlin
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/The CW
  • 7th Heaven - Season 11 - "Turn, Turn, Turn" - Haylie Duff as Sandy Jameson
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/The CW

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop