Hayley Orrantia Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Hayley Orrantia

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: February 21, 1994, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Troy Gentile, The Goldbergs

The Goldbergs Exclusive Sneak Peek: Barry Gives the Thanksgiving Toast to End All Thanksgiving Toasts

This Thanksgiving, we are thankful to have Barry Goldberg in our lives. On Wednesday's Thanksgiving episode of The Goldbergs, Pops (George Segal) forgoes his usual holiday toast to let Barry (Troy Gentile) and Erica (Hayley Orrantia) battle it out fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Barry and Lainey's Dads Hate Each Other
02:09 — A football game has Murray and Lainey's dad at each other's throats.
Hayley Orrantia Talks About Her Role In ABC's The Goldbergs
The actress, who plays Erica on The Goldbergs, shot to fame on The X Factor and says the fast pace of the show is something she's taken with her.
'The Goldbergs': Barry Bans Trivial Pursuit From the House
After Barry (Troy Gentile) finally beats Erica (Hayley Orrantia) at Trivial Pursuit, he bans it from the house. From The Goldbergs Episode 206 'Big (more…)
Barry’s Thanksgiving Toast
01:15 — Preview Barry giving the toast at Thanksgiving.

Watch See all »

Thu Nov 26 9:30pm
The GoldbergsIn Conclusion, Thanksgiving(Season 3, Episode 8) ABC

Beverly insists on hosting a big family gathering for Thanksgiving, but tension builds when brother-in-law Marvin tricks Pop-Pop into thinking the Turkey Day celebration is elsewhere. Meanwhile, Barry and Erica turn the traditional holiday toast into a gam (more…)

I’ll Watch171 Watching
Wed Dec 2 8:30pm
The GoldbergsWingmomNew(Season 3, Episode 9) ABC

Barry joins the Army ROTC program after seeing the movie "Top Gun." But when the going gets tough, quitting isn't an option thanks to Murray, and so Beverly decides it's her duty to train alongside her son. Meanwhile, Pops enlists Adam's help catching the (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Wed Dec 9 8:30pm
The GoldbergsA Christmas StoryNew(Season 3, Episode 10) ABC

Disappointed with her unenthusiastic family during the holidays, Beverly creates "Super Hanukkah" to get them into the spirit, but it's too similar to Christmas. Meanwhile, Adam is annoyed that Barry is more interested in hanging with Lainey than him, so h (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Giambrone, Sam Kindseth, Jacob Hopkins, Nathan Gamble, The Goldbergs
The Goldbergs: The Real (Crazy) Stories Behind Season 2

Did he really drink the mold?

Jeff Garlin, The Goldbergs
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Murray Can't Say "I Love You"... So He Yells It Instead

Grab your earplugs!

The Goldbergs
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Hang Tough with Erica's New Kids on the Block Video

Who's got "the right stuff"?

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Reprise Ferris Bueller Role on The Goldbergs

Charlie Sheen is returning to TV — but it's not for Two and a Half Men (yet).The actor will reprise…

Jeff Garlin, Sean Giambrone, Dan Fogler
Exclusive Goldbergs First Look: Uncle Marv Returns for an Epic Thanksgiving Fight

It ain't a Goldbergs Thanksgiving without Uncle Marv!Murray's DeLorean-driving brother Marv (Dan Fog…

Wendi McLendon-Covey
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Beverly Wants to Be a Cool Mom

Beverly Goldberg is no regular mom. She's a ...


  • Birth Name: Sarah Hayley Orrantia
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: February 21, 1994, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »