Hayley Atwell Celebrity Watchlist

Hayley Atwell

Birth Name: Hayley Elizabeth Atwell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 5, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(129 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayley Atwell, <em>Marvel's Agent Carter</em>

Hayley Atwell Is Totally Down for an Agent Carter Movie

Hayley Atwell hasn't given up hope for more Agent Carter. Although the ABC drama was sadly canceled after two seasons, Atwell said she is "100 percent" open to playing Peggy Carter again, whether that be in a third season or a potential movie. "I lo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 8:00pm
Captain America: The First Avenger FX-E

WWII soldier Steve Rogers volunteers for a military experiment that transforms him into a superhero, and he uses his newfound abilities to protect America from a villain known as the Red Skull.

I’ll Watch823 Watching
Sat Aug 6 6:00pm
Captain America: The First Avenger FX-E

WWII soldier Steve Rogers volunteers for a military experiment that transforms him into a superhero, and he uses his newfound abilities to protect America from a villain known as the Red Skull.

I’ll Watch823 Watching
Thu Aug 11 6:30pm
Lip Sync BattleClark Gregg vs. Hayley Atwell(Season 2, Episode 12) SPIKE

Clark Gregg and Hayley Atwell face off.

I’ll Watch123 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Hayley Elizabeth Atwell
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 5, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Actor