Hayley Atwell Celebrity Watchlist

Hayley Atwell

Birth Name: Hayley Elizabeth Atwell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 5, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayley Atwell, <em>Marvel's Agent Carter</em>

Hayley Atwell Is Totally Down for an Agent Carter Movie

Hayley Atwell hasn't given up hope for more Agent Carter. Although the ABC drama was sadly canceled after two seasons, Atwell said she is "100 percent" open to playing Peggy Carter again, whether that be in a third season or a potential movie. "I lo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Gives Peggy Unwanted Advice
02:34 — Her brother knows she wants a life of adventure. During her engagement party, Peggy's older brother Michael admits he's the one who recommended her fo (more…)
Violet Knows Sousa Loves Peggy
01:45 — She knows he was running away from her.
Whitney Walks Into the Rift
01:08 — She walks right into their trap.
What Did Whitney Do?
02:13 — Mistakes can be fixed. Peggy, Sousa, Jarvis and Wilkes listen in when Mr. Hunt goes running back to Whitney and Chadwick. When Whitney discovers that (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 8:00pm
Captain America: The First Avenger FX

WWII soldier Steve Rogers volunteers for a military experiment that transforms him into a superhero, and he uses his newfound abilities to protect America from a villain known as the Red Skull.

I’ll Watch851 Watching
Tue Sep 6 4:30pm
Captain America: The First Avenger FX

WWII soldier Steve Rogers volunteers for a military experiment that transforms him into a superhero, and he uses his newfound abilities to protect America from a villain known as the Red Skull.

I’ll Watch851 Watching
Tue Sep 6 7:00pm
Captain America: The Winter Soldier FX

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

I’ll Watch642 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Hayley Elizabeth Atwell
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 5, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay