Hayley Atwell Celebrity Watchlist

Hayley Atwell

Birth Name: Hayley Elizabeth Atwell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 5, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(131 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayley Atwell, <em>Marvel's Agent Carter</em>

Hayley Atwell Is Totally Down for an Agent Carter Movie

Hayley Atwell hasn't given up hope for more Agent Carter. Although the ABC drama was sadly canceled after two seasons, Atwell said she is "100 percent" open to playing Peggy Carter again, whether that be in a third season or a potential movie. "I lo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Conviction Season 1
The former First Daughter works on her image.
First Look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction"
02:00 — A first look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction".
Conviction Season 1
The former First Daughter works on her image.
First Look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction"
02:00 — A first look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction".

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 4:30pm
Captain America: The Winter Soldier FX

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

I’ll Watch763 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00am
Good Morning AmericaNew ABC

Hayley Atwell; Alfonso Ribeiro; "Deals and Steals: 30 Deals on the 30th."

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 20, Episode 19) ABC

"Hot Topics" with Colin Jost and Michael Che; Hayley Atwell.

Details

  • Birth Name: Hayley Elizabeth Atwell
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 5, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet