Hayley Atwell Celebrity Watchlist

Hayley Atwell

Birth Name: Hayley Elizabeth Atwell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 5, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayley Atwell, <em>Marvel's Agent Carter</em>

Hayley Atwell Is Totally Down for an Agent Carter Movie

Hayley Atwell hasn't given up hope for more Agent Carter. Although the ABC drama was sadly canceled after two seasons, Atwell said she is "100 percent" open to playing Peggy Carter again, whether that be in a third season or a potential movie. "I lo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Captain America: The Winter Soldier - Trailer 1
02:31 — Steve Rogers, aka Captain America, is now living quietly in D.C. and trying to adjust to the modern world. But when a S.H.I.E.L.D. colleague comes und (more…)
The Sweeney - Trailer 1
02:27 — Tearing up the streets of London, 'The Sweeney' is an exhilarating action thriller proving sometimes you have to act like a criminal to catch a crimin (more…)
Hayley Atwell & James D'Arcy Reveal Their Responses Feminism Praise for 'Agent Carter'
01:16 — Peggy Carter and Edwin Jarvis in the flesh reveal their reactions to reading the script for the first time.
Hayley Atwell On Stepping Out of Captain America's Shadow in 'Agent Carter'
01:41 — 'Agent Carter' star Hayley Atwell and Marvel Co-President Louis D'Esposiot discuss the new Netflix show and its relation to the rest of the Marvel uni (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 8:00pm
Captain America: The First Avenger FX-E

WWII soldier Steve Rogers volunteers for a military experiment that transforms him into a superhero, and he uses his newfound abilities to protect America from a villain known as the Red Skull.

I’ll Watch851 Watching
Tue Sep 6 4:30pm
Captain America: The First Avenger FX-E

WWII soldier Steve Rogers volunteers for a military experiment that transforms him into a superhero, and he uses his newfound abilities to protect America from a villain known as the Red Skull.

I’ll Watch851 Watching
Tue Sep 6 7:00pm
Captain America: The Winter Soldier FX-E

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

I’ll Watch646 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Hayley Elizabeth Atwell
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 5, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »