Hayden Panettiere Celebrity Watchlist

A model from the age of four months, Panettiere literally grew up in front of the camera and was already a veteran of over 50 commercials when she landed a role on One Life to Live at age 4. Within a few years she was appearing in TV-movies and films, nota… (more)

Birth Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere

Birth Place: Palisades, New York, United States

Birthday: August 21, 1989, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,037 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>

Basically Everybody Is Returning to Nashville

Nashville's heavy hitters will be back for Season 5. According to TVLine, Connie Britton and Hayden Panettiere are both set to return as the show moves to CMT, along with Charles Esten, Sam Palladio, Jonathan Jackson, Clare Bowen, Lennon Stella, Mais… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Heroes: Hayden Panettiere Interview
02:05 — |Hayden Panettiere|Heroes
Rayna Finds Out Maddie Is Working With a Predator
00:54 — Rayna finds out Maddie is working with Vince Pierce.
Deacon Brings Maddie Home As Gunnar Shows His Love for Scarlett
02:46 — Scarlett and Gunnar sing Love You Home as lovers and families reunite.
Juliette Admits Jeff Saved Her Life On Live TV
01:04 — Juliette admits Jeff died saving her life.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 12:35pm
Joe Somebody MOMAXe

After a bully humiliates a milquetoast in front of his daughter, the divorced dad decides to toughen up by taking a crash course in the martial arts to seek revenge and shed his well-known reputation as a pushover.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Sun Jul 3 4:05pm
Remember the Titans HBOSGe

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch804 Watching
Wed Jul 6 6:10am
Remember the Titans HBOSGe

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch804 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere
  • Birth Place: Palisades, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 21, 1989, Leo
  • Profession: Actor