Hayden Panettiere Celebrity Watchlist

A model from the age of four months, Panettiere literally grew up in front of the camera and was already a veteran of over 50 commercials when she landed a role on One Life to Live at age 4. Within a few years she was appearing in TV-movies and films, nota… (more)

Birth Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere

Birth Place: Palisades, New York, United States

Birthday: August 21, 1989, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,039 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>

Mega Buzz: Nashville Eyes a Trans Character for Season 5

Nashville is set to shake things up in a major way in Season 5. We hear that the show is looking to cast a transgender character for its upcoming season, Nashville's first on CMT. Further details on the role are scarce, but we know the character is a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

If We're Really Being Honest
02:28 — Rayna and Teddy face the truth.
Why I Did What I Did
01:19 — Juliette apologizes to Sean.
Teddy Breaks up With Peggy
01:33 — He no longer wants anything to do with her.
Deacon Won't Let Rayna Push Him Away
01:35 — He doesn't care what she's hiding.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:00am
Remember the Titans MAXEAL

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch837 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
I Love You, Beth Cooper SUND

A geeky high-school student (Paul Rust) dedicates his valedictory speech to Beth Cooper (Hayden Panettiere), the most-popular girl in school. He gets quite a shock when Beth makes a surprise visit to his house and shows him what a night with his dream date (more…)

I’ll Watch236 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:30am
I Love You, Beth Cooper SUND

A geeky high-school student (Paul Rust) dedicates his valedictory speech to Beth Cooper (Hayden Panettiere), the most-popular girl in school. He gets quite a shock when Beth makes a surprise visit to his house and shows him what a night with his dream date (more…)

I’ll Watch236 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charles Esten, Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville: CMT Announces Season 5 Premiere Date

See when the gang's coming back!

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Basically Everybody Is Returning to Nashville

Juliette is (probably) safe and sound

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Renewed for Season 5 at CMT and Hulu

We'll finally learn Juliette's fate

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Might Get a Second Life Elsewhere

The creators have "more stories to tell"

Hayden Panettiere
Hayden Panettiere Enters Treatment Center for Postpartum Depression

She's taking brave step towards recovery!

Hayden Panettiere
Hayden Panettiere Reveals Her Own Struggle with Postpartum Depression

"It's something that needs to be talked about"

Details

  • Birth Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere
  • Birth Place: Palisades, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 21, 1989, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.