Hayden Panettiere Celebrity Watchlist

A model from the age of four months, Panettiere literally grew up in front of the camera and was already a veteran of over 50 commercials when she landed a role on One Life to Live at age 4. Within a few years she was appearing in TV-movies and films, nota… (more)

Birth Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere

Birth Place: Palisades, New York, United States

Birthday: August 21, 1989, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (1,001 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Aguilera

Christina Aguilera Will Go Country for Nashville

She's gone country! Christina Aguilera has signed on to guest-star on ABC's music soap Nashville, reports People. The Voice judge will play a major role in the second half of the season, starring as pop music superstar Jade St. John. Apparently, Jade… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 30 11:30am
I Love You, Beth Cooper FXX

A geeky high-school student (Paul Rust) dedicates his valedictory speech to Beth Cooper (Hayden Panettiere), the most-popular girl in school. He gets quite a shock when Beth makes a surprise visit to his house and shows him what a night with his dream date (more…)

Wed Jul 1 5:00am
Malcolm in the MiddleJessica Stays Over(Season 7, Episode 5) IFC

A comely teen taunts Malcolm when she moves in and teaches him maternal-manipulation skills he comes to regret. Meanwhile, Dewey pulls a really fast one on Reese, who thinks he's traveling on a jet to China. Jessica: Hayden Panettiere.

Wed Jul 1 5:30am
Malcolm in the MiddleSecret Boyfriend(Season 7, Episode 6) IFC

Malcolm's in love with a hot---and secretly brainy---teen named Vicki, who really likes him but fears going public and shattering her image. So, in a crowd, Vicki treats him badly. Elsewhere, Reese fights a “get a job” battle with Lois.

More NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere and Wladimir Klitschko
Hayden Panettiere Welcomes Baby Girl

Hayden Panettiere gave birth to a baby girl on Tuesday, Us Weekly reports.

Jonathan Jackson and Hayden Panettiere
Nashville: Can a Baby Bring Juliette and Avery Back Together?

[Warning: This story contain spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Nashville. Read at your own risk!…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Hayden Panettiere
Nashville Scoop: Will Juliette Be Pregnant in Season 3?

Is Juliette Barnes ready to be a mom? That's a question ABC's Nashville may pose when it returns for…

Ali Larter
Is Ali Larter Returning for Heroes: Reborn?

Ever since NBC announced that the Heroes franchise was being relaunched as the miniseries Heroes: Re…

Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jennifer Love Hewitt Debuts New Brunette Bob Hairdo

Jennifer Love Hewitt has gone short for summer. The new mom, 35, debuted a brunette bob in Santa Mon…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere
  • Birth Place: Palisades, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 21, 1989, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (1,001 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »