Hayden Panettiere Celebrity Watchlist

A model from the age of four months, Panettiere literally grew up in front of the camera and was already a veteran of over 50 commercials when she landed a role on One Life to Live at age 4. Within a few years she was appearing in TV-movies and films, nota… (more)

Birth Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere

Birth Place: Palisades, New York, United States

Birthday: August 21, 1989, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,034 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere

Hayden Panettiere Enters Treatment Center for Postpartum Depression

After struggling with postpartum depression since the birth of her daughter, Hayden Panettiere is reaching out for a helping hand. The Nashville star is "voluntarily seeking professional help at a treatment center as she is currently battling postpar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Extended Preview
03:27 — Get a first look at the all new Season 4 of Heroes with footage that was previewed at Comic-Con San Diego.
Rayna and Daphne Sing 'Together We Stand'
00:24 — Episode 21: Rayna performs on stage with Daphne.
Sir Elton John Performs 'Blue Wonderful' With Gunnar
02:13 — Music Legend Sir Elton John performs "Blue Wonderful" with Gunnar (Sam Palladio) in this scene from Episode 20, “It’s Sure Gonna Hurt,” of Nashville S (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 6:35pm
Remember the Titans HBOSGe

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch761 Watching
Sat May 28 1:00am
Scream 4 MTV

Now a popular self-help author, Sidney Prescott returns to her hometown of Woodsboro and encounters another Ghostface killer, who terrorizes a new generation with a string of grisly murders.

I’ll Watch344 Watching
Sat May 28 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitAbuse(Season 2, Episode 11) ION

After a singing star's son is killed, Benson becomes concerned about the safety of the singer's little girl (Hayden Panettiere). Ricki Austin: Christine Andreas. Sarah: Francesca Faridany. Holly: Amy Bouril. Seth: Michael Phelan. Munch: Richard Belzer. Ben (more…)

I’ll Watch292 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere
Hayden Panettiere Reveals Her Own Struggle with Postpartum Depression

"It's something that needs to be talked about"

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Who's leaving town?!

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Juliette Breaks Down in Front of Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan

Her post-partum depression takes an ugly turn

Christina Aguilera
Christina Aguilera Will Go Country for Nashville

Get the details on her new role

Hayden Panettiere and Wladimir Klitschko
Hayden Panettiere Welcomes Baby Girl

Hayden Panettiere gave birth to a baby girl on Tuesday, Us Weekly reports.

Jonathan Jackson and Hayden Panettiere
Nashville: Can a Baby Bring Juliette and Avery Back Together?

[Warning: This story contain spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Nashville. Read at your own risk!…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere
  • Birth Place: Palisades, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 21, 1989, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »