Hayden Panettiere Celebrity Watchlist

A model from the age of four months, Panettiere literally grew up in front of the camera and was already a veteran of over 50 commercials when she landed a role on One Life to Live at age 4. Within a few years she was appearing in TV-movies and films, nota… (more)

Birth Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere

Birth Place: Palisades, New York, United States

Birthday: August 21, 1989, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,038 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>

Mega Buzz: Nashville Eyes a Trans Character for Season 5

Nashville is set to shake things up in a major way in Season 5. We hear that the show is looking to cast a transgender character for its upcoming season, Nashville's first on CMT. Further details on the role are scarce, but we know the character is a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere Sings "Fame"
02:18 — Hayden Panettiere as Juliette Barnes in this performance of "Fame."
Hayden Panettiere Is Having a Baby Girl!
00:58 — The mommy-to-be reveals she's expecting a baby girl at the 2014 Primetime Emmys! Get the scoop!
Gunnar Doesn't Want Scarlett to Leave
04:01 — Scarlett is leaving town and has a special goodbye to make.
Nashville Music: "Good Woman Good to Me"
00:34 — Watch as Luke performs "Good Woman Good To Me" on Nashville Season 3, Episode 3: I Can't Get Over You to Save My Life.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
Lip Sync BattleTMI: Hayden Panettiere vs. Eva LongoriaNew SPIKE

Hayden Panettiere and Eva Longoria battle.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Sat Sep 3 10:00am
Tue Sep 6 6:00pm
Chopped JuniorCuteness Overload(Season 1, Episode 11) FOOD

Young chefs create appetizers with a classic kid food and some unusual chips. Later, they are given a sour basket ingredient in the entrée round; and a puny snack could make them crabby when making desserts. Hayden Panettiere serves as a judge.

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charles Esten, Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville: CMT Announces Season 5 Premiere Date

See when the gang's coming back!

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Basically Everybody Is Returning to Nashville

Juliette is (probably) safe and sound

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Renewed for Season 5 at CMT and Hulu

We'll finally learn Juliette's fate

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Might Get a Second Life Elsewhere

The creators have "more stories to tell"

Hayden Panettiere
Hayden Panettiere Enters Treatment Center for Postpartum Depression

She's taking brave step towards recovery!

Hayden Panettiere
Hayden Panettiere Reveals Her Own Struggle with Postpartum Depression

"It's something that needs to be talked about"

Details

  • Birth Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere
  • Birth Place: Palisades, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 21, 1989, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting