Hayden Panettiere Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A model from the age of four months, Panettiere literally grew up in front of the camera and was already a veteran of over 50 commercials when she landed a role on One Life to Live at age 4. Within a few years she was appearing in TV-movies and films, nota… (more)

Birth Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere

Birth Place: Palisades, New York, United States

Birthday: August 21, 1989, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (1,001 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Aguilera
Christina Aguilera Will Go Country for Nashville

Get the details on her new role

Hayden Panettiere and Wladimir Klitschko
Hayden Panettiere Welcomes Baby Girl

Hayden Panettiere gave birth to a baby girl on Tuesday, Us Weekly reports.

Jonathan Jackson and Hayden Panettiere
Nashville: Can a Baby Bring Juliette and Avery Back Together?

[Warning: This story contain spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Nashville. Read at your own risk!…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Hayden Panettiere
Nashville Scoop: Will Juliette Be Pregnant in Season 3?

Is Juliette Barnes ready to be a mom? That's a question ABC's Nashville may pose when it returns for…

Ali Larter
Is Ali Larter Returning for Heroes: Reborn?

Ever since NBC announced that the Heroes franchise was being relaunched as the miniseries Heroes: Re…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

How to Look Great Pregnant on the Red Carpet

See what these gorgeous celebrities do to turn baby bumps into the ultimate red carpet fas…

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
NashvilleI Can't Keep Away From YouNew(Season 3, Episode 16) ABC

Rayna tries to help Deacon, but her efforts backfire. Meanwhile, Scarlett prepares to open for Rascal Flatts, but her past problems make her fear performing again; Layla grows confused about her relationship with Jeff; and Sadie winds up in danger.

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitAbuse(Season 2, Episode 11) USA

After a singing star's son is killed, Benson becomes concerned about the safety of the singer's little girl.

Mon Apr 6 7:40am
The Object of My Affection HBO2e

A pregnant, single woman (Jennifer Aniston) asks her gay roommate (Paul Rudd) to help her raise her child in this romantic comedy---and then falls for him. Allison Janney, Alan Alda, John Pankow, Nigel Hawthorne, Tim Daly, Amo Gulinello. Directed by Nichol (more…)