Hayden Panettiere Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A model from the age of four months, Panettiere literally grew up in front of the camera and was already a veteran of over 50 commercials when she landed a role on One Life to Live at age 4. Within a few years she was appearing in TV-movies and films, nota… (more)

Birth Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere

Birth Place: Palisades, New York, United States

Birthday: August 21, 1989, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (1,001 ratings)

Your Rating:

Hayden Panettiere and Wladimir Klitschko
Hayden Panettiere Welcomes Baby Girl

Hayden Panettiere gave birth to a baby girl on Tuesday, Us Weekly reports.

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 8:50am
The Dust Factory SHO2e

After falling off a bridge, a mute teen (Ryan Kelley) is transported to an enchanted fantasy world, where his thoughtful grandfather serves as his guide. A heartfelt but mystifying fable. Eric Small's directorial debut. Small also served as screenwriter an (more…)

Mon Mar 9 12:30pm
Remember the Titans ENC

A football coach (Denzel Washington) tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia. Will Patton, Wood Harris, Ryan Hurst, Donald Adeosun Faison, Craig Kirkwood. Boaz Yakin directed.

Mon Mar 9 10:15pm
Remember the Titans ENC

A football coach (Denzel Washington) tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia. Will Patton, Wood Harris, Ryan Hurst, Donald Adeosun Faison, Craig Kirkwood. Boaz Yakin directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop