Harvey Korman Celebrity Watchlist

Harvey Korman

Birth Name: Harvey Herschel Korman

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Died: May 29, 2008

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler and Carol Burnett

Queens of Comedy: Amy Poehler and Carol Burnett Talk Sketches and Becoming BFFs

No doubt about it, Parks and Recreation star Amy Poehler is one of the funniest peeps on the planet. So who inspired her? As part of our ongoing series of interviews called "Icons & Innovators," we gave the former Saturday Night Live sensation a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5: Mama's Family: Season 5 Trailer
01:55 — The Harper family refutes the old expression "there's no such thing as bad publicity."
Mama's Family: Mama Bell Trailer
01:48 — Mama misinterprets voice mails on the answering machine, thinking that the family is planning to get rid of her.
Mama's Family: The Best Policy Trailer
01:57 — Once Vint announces that Naomi is the sole beneficiary of his life insurance policy, he starts having series of bear-fatal accidents.
Mama's Family: Flaming Forites Trailer
01:53 — This episode connects modern teenagers Buzz and Sonja with the "hip" past of Thelma in the '40s.

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 10 6:30am
Blazing Saddles IFC

A send-up of Hollywood Westerns finds a railroad slated to be diverted through an existing town, and a crooked Attorney General forcing a dimwitted governor to appoint a black sheriff to horrify the townsfolk, who all have the same last name.

I’ll Watch376 Watching
Fri Dec 16 5:30pm
Jingle All the Way FREFM

Frenetic holiday fare about an absentminded father (Arnold Schwarzenegger) who frantically tries to find a popular toy on Christmas Eve. Sinbad. The cast features former “SNL” regulars Phil Hartman, James Belushi and Laraine Newman.

I’ll Watch468 Watching
Sat Dec 17 8:30am
Jingle All the Way FREFM

Frenetic holiday fare about an absentminded father (Arnold Schwarzenegger) who frantically tries to find a popular toy on Christmas Eve. Sinbad. The cast features former “SNL” regulars Phil Hartman, James Belushi and Laraine Newman.

I’ll Watch468 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Harvey Korman by Frederick M. Brown/Getty Images
Emmy-winning Comedian Harvey Korman Dead at 81

Multiple Emmy-winner Harvey Korman, known for his work on The Carol Burnett Show and Blazing Saddles…

Everybody must get 'Stoned: Fred Flintstone
What was the first prime-time ...

Question: What was the first prime-time cartoon?Answer: Assuming you mean the first prime-time anima…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harvey Herschel Korman
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Died: May 29, 2008
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop