Harvey KormanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harvey Herschel Korman

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 15, 1927, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler and Carol Burnett
Queens of Comedy: Amy Poehler and Carol Burnett Talk Sketches and Becoming BFFs

No doubt about it, Parks and Recreation star Amy Poehler is one of the funniest peeps on t…

Harvey Korman by Frederick M. Brown/Getty Images
Emmy-winning Comedian Harvey Korman Dead at 81

Multiple Emmy-winner Harvey Korman, known for his work on The Carol Burnett Show and Blazi…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop