Harvey Keitel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harvey Johannes Keitel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: May 13, 1939, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harvey Keitel by Jim Spellman/ WireImage.com
Scoop! Keitel Lands on Mars as Homicide Boss

Last week at press tour, the producers of ABC's Life on Mars revealed they were after a "n…

Harvey Keitel Out of Running for Criminal Minds Lead

Harvey, we hardly knew ya. Just hours after word broke that Harvey Keitel was thisclose to…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Thu Mar 5 3:30am
Cop Land AMC

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

Thu Mar 5 10:00am
Cop Land AMC

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)