Harvey Fierstein Celebrity Watchlist

Harvey Fierstein

Birth Name: Harvey Forbes Fierstein

Birth Place: Bensonhurst, NY

Birthday: June 6, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Wiz

NBC's Next Live Production Will Be The Wiz… with Cirque du Soleil?!

NBC knows you've been waiting to find out which beloved musical they're probably going to ruin forever during their next live musical production. Well, you can stop waiting, because NBC is tackling the Broadway favorite The Wiz on Dec. 3, the network… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Times Of Harvey Milk - Official Trailer
01:10 — A true twentieth-century trailblazer, Harvey Milk was an outspoken human rights activist and one of the first openly gay U.S. politicians elected to p (more…)
The Duplex Trailer
Movie trailer for Duplex. The perfect couple, played by Ben Stiller and Drew Barrymore, finds the perfect apartment with a far-from-perfect tenant ups (more…)
Kelsey's Bad Behavior on Broadway
Season 9 Episode 62 Show Highlight: Harvey Fierstein dishes the behind the scenes dirt on Kelsey, Camille, and the other woman on Broadway.
After Show: Harvey's Broadway Bombshells
Season 9 Episode 62: Part I: Harvey Fierstein tells all in a special 'Plead the Fifth' and Kim Zolciak reveals if she watches 'Kandi Factory.'

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 4:45pm
Independence Day MOMAX

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1517 Watching
Sat Feb 20 1:30am
Duplex TBS

A couple of yuppies, who buy a lovely downtown Manhattan duplex, are happy until they discover the crotchety old neighbor who lives in the rent-controlled upstairs apartment refuses to move.

I’ll Watch182 Watching
Sat Feb 20 5:05am
Kull the Conqueror MOMAX

Kevin Sorbo plays a barbarian king deposed by an evil spirit---which appears in the form of Tia Carrere. Zareta: Karina Lombard. Taligaro: Thomas Ian Griffith. Ascalante: Litefoot. Tu: Roy Brocksmith. Juba: Harvey Fierstein. Enaros: Edward Tudor-Pole. Dire (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Maura Tierney, Tom Hanks, Peter Scolari
Tom Hanks and Cyndi Lauper Among Tony Awards Nominees

Hollywood took Broadway by storm this year, with many familiar faces earning Tony nominations Tuesda…

Julianna Margulies
CBS Offers The Good Wife Viewers A New Beginning

Missed an episode of The Good Wife? Dying to know about the boots of justice? Or simply a House fan…

Dylan Baker
Dylan Baker Returning to The Good Wife

Third time's a charm for Dylan Baker, who will return for the new season of The Good Wife, TVGuide.c…

Parker Posey, Alan Cumming
The Good Wife: Parker Posey to Guest, Another House Doc to Check In

The Good Wife is adding to its already impressive guest star roster for Season 3. The CBS legal dram…

Michael Arden, Dallas Roberts
Harvey Fierstein to Judge The Good Wife, Michael Arden Schools Owen in Romance

There's a whole lotta love coming to The Good Wife this season. Michael Arden (Bones, Kings) has bee…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harvey Forbes Fierstein
  • Birth Place: Bensonhurst, NY
  • Birthday: June 6, 1954, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright