Harvey Fierstein Celebrity Watchlist

Harvey Fierstein

Birth Name: Harvey Forbes Fierstein

Birth Place: Bensonhurst, NY

Birthday: June 6, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maddie Baillio as Tracy Turnblad, Hairspray Live!

Hairspray Live! Adds Two TV Superstars

Sean Hayes, he of Will & Grace fame, and Rosie O'Donnell are joining NBC's Hairspray Live!, a special musical event set to air later this year. Hayes will play shop owner Mr. Pinky and O'Donnell is set as the gym teacher, producers announced at the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Hairspray Live!' Has Found Its Tracy Turnblad! Meet Maddie Baillio
01:44 — NBC’s live musical has become a holiday tradition and this year it’s “Hairspary.” One of Broadway’s biggest stars, Harvey Fierstein will star as “Edna (more…)
Mrs. Doubtfire - Trailer
02:06 — A divorced man poses as a female housekeeper in his ex-wife's home in order to be close to his kids. Another great Williams performance in one of the (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:15pm
Mrs. Doubtfire BRAVO

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

I’ll Watch935 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:15am
Mrs. Doubtfire BRAVO

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

I’ll Watch935 Watching
Sat Aug 27 2:30pm
Independence Day HBOSGe

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1715 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Hudson
Jennifer Hudson and Harvey Fierstein Join NBC's Hairspray Live!

Plus: Who's directing?

Harvey Fierstein
Hairspray Live Gets a December Air Date

See when!

The Wiz
NBC's Next Live Production Will Be The Wiz… with Cirque du Soleil?!

Get the details

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Maura Tierney, Tom Hanks, Peter Scolari
Tom Hanks and Cyndi Lauper Among Tony Awards Nominees

Hollywood took Broadway by storm this year, with many familiar faces earning Tony nominations Tuesda…

Julianna Margulies
CBS Offers The Good Wife Viewers A New Beginning

Missed an episode of The Good Wife? Dying to know about the boots of justice? Or simply a House fan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harvey Forbes Fierstein
  • Birth Place: Bensonhurst, NY
  • Birthday: June 6, 1954, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay