Harvey Fierstein Celebrity Watchlist

Harvey Fierstein

Birth Name: Harvey Forbes Fierstein

Birth Place: Bensonhurst, NY

Birthday: June 6, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Hudson

Jennifer Hudson and Harvey Fierstein Join NBC's Hairspray Live!

Jennifer Hudson and Harvey Fierstein have signed on for leading roles in NBC's upcoming live production of Hairspray, the network announced Monday. Fierstein, who is also penning the Hairspray Live! teleplay, will reprise the role of Edna Turnblad,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Times Of Harvey Milk - Official Trailer
01:10 — A true twentieth-century trailblazer, Harvey Milk was an outspoken human rights activist and one of the first openly gay U.S. politicians elected to p (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 8 7:00am
Mrs. Doubtfire FREFM

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

I’ll Watch862 Watching
Sun May 8 3:10pm
Independence Day MOMAXe

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1531 Watching
Sun May 8 8:45pm
Mrs. Doubtfire FREFM

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

I’ll Watch862 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Harvey Fierstein
Hairspray Live Gets a December Air Date

See when!

The Wiz
NBC's Next Live Production Will Be The Wiz… with Cirque du Soleil?!

Get the details

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Maura Tierney, Tom Hanks, Peter Scolari
Tom Hanks and Cyndi Lauper Among Tony Awards Nominees

Hollywood took Broadway by storm this year, with many familiar faces earning Tony nominations Tuesda…

Julianna Margulies
CBS Offers The Good Wife Viewers A New Beginning

Missed an episode of The Good Wife? Dying to know about the boots of justice? Or simply a House fan…

Dylan Baker
Dylan Baker Returning to The Good Wife

Third time's a charm for Dylan Baker, who will return for the new season of The Good Wife, TVGuide.c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harvey Forbes Fierstein
  • Birth Place: Bensonhurst, NY
  • Birthday: June 6, 1954, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright

Trending TonightSee all »