Harvey Fierstein Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harvey Forbes Fierstein

Birth Place: Bensonhurst, NY

Birthday: June 6, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Playwright

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at ag…

Maura Tierney, Tom Hanks, Peter Scolari
Tom Hanks and Cyndi Lauper Among Tony Awards Nominees

Hollywood took Broadway by storm this year, with many familiar faces earning Tony nominati…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:50am
Mrs. Doubtfire HBOe

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

Tue Mar 10 2:30pm
Mrs. Doubtfire HBOe

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

Sat Mar 14 4:00pm
Independence Day ABCFAM

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop