Harve Presnell Celebrity Watchlist

Although this dashing baritone initially made a splash as the romantic lead in both the stage and screen incarnations of The Unsinkable Molly Brown in the 1960s, the golden age of movie musicals was on the brink of death. After a few more big-screen appear… (more)

Birth Name: George Harvey Presnell

Birth Place: Modesto, CA

Died: June 30, 2009

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harve Presnell

Harve Presnell Dies at 75

Harve Presnell, the Golden Globe-winning actor best known for his role as William H. Macy's father-in-law in Fargo and who starred in Broadway musicals The Unsinkable Molly Brown and Annie, has died. He was 75.The actor died Tuesday at St. John's Hea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Chamber - Official Trailer
01:31 — The Chamber is a claustrophobic survival thriller set beneath the Yellow Sea where the pilot of a small submersible craft and a three-man Special Ops (more…)
The Legend Of Bagger Vance - Official Trailer
01:35 — A down-and-out golfer attempts to recover his game and his life with help from a mystical caddy.
Mr. Deeds
00:54

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 25 12:41pm
Face Off STARZ

An FBI agent and a terrorist trade identities after they surgically swap faces.

I’ll Watch370 Watching
Sat Mar 25 2:40pm
Fargo TMC

The Coen brothers' sly drama about a policewoman (Frances McDormand) who's trying to determine how several murders and a kidnapping are linked to an unassuming car salesman (William H. Macy). Showalter: Steve Buscemi. Grimsrud: Peter Stormare.

I’ll Watch840 Watching
Sun Mar 26 1:02am
Face Off STARZ

An FBI agent and a terrorist trade identities after they surgically swap faces.

I’ll Watch370 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: George Harvey Presnell
  • Birth Place: Modesto, CA
  • Died: June 30, 2009
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns