Harve Presnell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this dashing baritone initially made a splash as the romantic lead in both the stage and screen incarnations of The Unsinkable Molly Brown in the 1960s, the golden age of movie musicals was on the brink of death. After a few more big-screen appear… (more)

Birth Name: George Harvey Presnell

Birth Place: Modesto, CA

Birthday: September 14, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Harve Presnell
Harve Presnell Dies at 75

Jul 2, 2009 2:32 PM EDT

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop