Harve PresnellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this dashing baritone initially made a splash as the romantic lead in both the stage and screen incarnations of The Unsinkable Molly Brown in the 1960s, the golden age of movie musicals was on the brink of death. After a few more big-screen appear… (more)

Birth Name: George Harvey Presnell

Birth Place: Modesto, CA

Birthday: September 14, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2009
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1976
Actor
1969
Actor
1965

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop