Harve PresnellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this dashing baritone initially made a splash as the romantic lead in both the stage and screen incarnations of The Unsinkable Molly Brown in the 1960s, the golden age of movie musicals was on the brink of death. After a few more big-screen appear… (more)

Birth Name: George Harvey Presnell

Birth Place: Modesto, CA

Birthday: September 14, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harve Presnell
Harve Presnell Dies at 75

Harve Presnell, the Golden Globe-winning actor best known for his role as William H. Macy'…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 6:30pm
Patch AdamsNew POP

Robin Williams stars as a zany medical student who clashes with the establishment in 1970s Virginia. Based on the book "Gesundheit: Good Health Is a Laughing Matter" by Dr. Hunter Adams. Tom Shadyac directed. Screenplay by Steve Oedekerk.

Sun Feb 1 8:30pm
Patch Adams POP

Robin Williams stars as a zany medical student who clashes with the establishment in 1970s Virginia. Based on the book "Gesundheit: Good Health Is a Laughing Matter" by Dr. Hunter Adams. Tom Shadyac directed. Screenplay by Steve Oedekerk.

Tue Feb 3 11:45am
Flags of Our Fathers MAX

Adaptation of the non-fiction World War II story of the soldiers who raised the iconic flag over Iwo Jima, three of whom were shipped home to help raise money for the war effort, having to endure survivor's guilt in the process.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop