Hart Hanson Celebrity Watchlist

Hart Hanson

Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo

Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz

​Mega Buzz: What Can We Expect From the New Bones Baby?

Although Bones will once again be writing star Emily Deschanel's pregnancy into the series, viewers shouldn't expect a retread of Season 7. "It has to be different from the last one," creator Hart Hanson tells TVGuide.com, adding that, for starters,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Creepy
01:51 — A new victim mystifies the team.
Adjourned
00:57 — Bones' hearing doesn't go as planed.
Making Space
01:45 — Bones urges Booth to get rid of some things but he won't budge.
Checking Out
01:15 — Angela arrives at the hospital to take Hodgins home.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 1:00pm
BonesThe Princess and the Pear(Season 4, Episode 15) TNT

Agent Perotta (Marisa Coughlan) pitches in when the Jeffersonian team investigates the death of a female science-fiction fan, which leads to a visit to a convention for aficionados of comic books and video games. Colin: Joel David Moore.

I’ll Watch328 Watching
Wed Aug 24 2:00pm
BonesThe Bones That Foam(Season 4, Episode 16) TNT

A corpse discovered at the bottom of a gorge throws the lab into a panic when its bones begin to disintegrate, and Brennan and Booth must hurry to find the killer after they learn that the victim was a shady car salesman. Directed by David Boreanaz, who pl (more…)

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Wed Aug 24 3:00pm
BonesThe Salt in the Wounds(Season 4, Episode 17) TNT

The discovery of the body of a high-school athlete in a municipal salt truck is linked to news reports of a "pregnancy pact" with the deceased's volleyball teammates. Meanwhile, the prospect of adopting a dog tests Angela's relationship with Roxie (Nichole (more…)

I’ll Watch251 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rainn Wilson,  Emily Deschanel
Exclusive Video: It's Backstrom vs. Bones!

Watch a behind-the-scenes video

Rainn Wilson as Detective Lieutenant Everett Backstrom
Can Backstrom Make Viewers Love Rainn Wilson's Jerky Detective?

Creator Hart Hanson and Rainn Wilson weigh in on creating unlikable character that works

Rainn Wilson
Exclusive Backstrom Video: Meet the Show's "Assemblage of Misfits"

Rainn Wilson and creator Hart Hanson introduce the "assemblage of misfits"

Exclusive Photos from the 200th Episode of Bones
Bones Exclusive: Check Out Behind-the-Scenes Photos from the 200th Episode!

Bones is going back in time to celebrate its 200th episode milestone.The episode (airing Thursday at…

Glee
Fox Announces Premiere Dates for Glee's Goodbye, The Following's Return

It's officially the beginning of the end for Glee. Fox announced Thursday that the sixth and final s…

Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show
Showrunners Documentary Chronicles the Rise of TV's Top Creators

For TV fans, showrunners like Joss Whedon, Damon Lindelof, Kurt Sutter and J.J. Abrams are just as f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay