Hart Hanson Celebrity Watchlist

Hart Hanson

Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo

Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz

​Mega Buzz: What Can We Expect From the New Bones Baby?

Although Bones will once again be writing star Emily Deschanel's pregnancy into the series, viewers shouldn't expect a retread of Season 7. "It has to be different from the last one," creator Hart Hanson tells TVGuide.com, adding that, for starters,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adjourned from "The Last Shot at a Second Chance"
00:57 — Bones' hearing doesn't go as planed.
The Moment from "The Last Shot at a Second Chance"
01:22 — Aubrey and Jessica almost get to first base.
Awkward from "The Last Shot at a Second Chance"
00:49 — Cam runs into Sebastian and the tension is high.
The Mood from "The Last Shot at a Second Chance"
01:47 — Booth tries to improve Bones' mood.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 1:00pm
BonesThe Man in the Bear(Season 1, Episode 4) TNT

A human arm is found inside a bear's stomach, and Brennan and Booth learn that ritualistic cannibalism was involved. Ranger Sherman Rivers: Steve Reevis. Dr. Denise Randall: Marguerite MacIntyre. Dr. Andrew Rigby: Alex Carter. Sheriff Chris Scutter: Tom Ki (more…)

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Thu May 5 2:00pm
BonesA Boy in a Bush(Season 1, Episode 5) TNT

Temperance and Booth search for a serial pedophile who assaulted and killed a 6-year-old boy. Student No. 1: Tiffany O'Hara. Student No. 2: Ryan Churchill. Capt. Henning: Paul Parducci. Ellie Nelson: Kathleen M. Darcy.

I’ll Watch335 Watching
Thu May 5 3:00pm
BonesThe Man in the Wall(Season 1, Episode 6) TNT

Brennan kicks someone into a wall during a melee in a club, and the wall breaks open to reveal a mummified corpse and a stash of methamphetamine. Brennan and Booth then follow a trail of drugs and money through the Washington, D.C., club scene.

I’ll Watch361 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rainn Wilson,  Emily Deschanel
Exclusive Video: It's Backstrom vs. Bones!

Watch a behind-the-scenes video

Rainn Wilson as Detective Lieutenant Everett Backstrom
Can Backstrom Make Viewers Love Rainn Wilson's Jerky Detective?

Creator Hart Hanson and Rainn Wilson weigh in on creating unlikable character that works

Rainn Wilson
Exclusive Backstrom Video: Meet the Show's "Assemblage of Misfits"

Rainn Wilson and creator Hart Hanson introduce the "assemblage of misfits"

Exclusive Photos from the 200th Episode of Bones
Bones Exclusive: Check Out Behind-the-Scenes Photos from the 200th Episode!

Bones is going back in time to celebrate its 200th episode milestone.The episode (airing Thursday at…

Glee
Fox Announces Premiere Dates for Glee's Goodbye, The Following's Return

It's officially the beginning of the end for Glee. Fox announced Thursday that the sixth and final s…

Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show
Showrunners Documentary Chronicles the Rise of TV's Top Creators

For TV fans, showrunners like Joss Whedon, Damon Lindelof, Kurt Sutter and J.J. Abrams are just as f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator

Trending TonightSee all »