Hart Hanson Celebrity Watchlist

Hart Hanson

Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo

Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz

​Mega Buzz: What Can We Expect From the New Bones Baby?

Although Bones will once again be writing star Emily Deschanel's pregnancy into the series, viewers shouldn't expect a retread of Season 7. "It has to be different from the last one," creator Hart Hanson tells TVGuide.com, adding that, for starters,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Proposal
01:20 — It's the moment we've all been waiting for... Booth officially pops the question!
Cam's Revenge
01:00 — Cam confronts the woman who stole her identity.
Bones: Fan Friday Interstitial
00:13 — Go to FOX.com/fanfriday to find out how to submit a personal video message that could appear on-air!
Lightning Struck
02:08 — Brennan is giddy over what appears to be the first recorded case of remains being struck by lightning.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
BonesEl Carnicero en el Coche(Season 9, Episode 3) TNT

A gang member's remains are found in a burned-out car, and Sweets, who's taking time off from the FBI, helps out with the investigation when a boy from the neighborhood center where he's a volunteer turns out to be the son of a gang member.

I’ll Watch1648 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
BonesThe Sense in the Sacrifice(Season 9, Episode 4) TNT

A plan to catch Christopher Pelant involves using a human cadaver to stage a murder to match his style and draw him out, but he refuses to take the bait and retaliates by killing someone close to Booth. Meanwhile, Sweets returns to the FBI, but questions t (more…)

I’ll Watch1748 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00pm
BonesThe Lady on the List(Season 9, Episode 5) TNT

An investigation of the murder of a high-school principal who had cancer leads to his bucket list after the discovery of a video of him punching UFC champ Chuck Liddell in the face. Meanwhile, Brennan and Booth start to plan their wedding; and Sweets learn (more…)

I’ll Watch1333 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rainn Wilson,  Emily Deschanel
Exclusive Video: It's Backstrom vs. Bones!

Watch a behind-the-scenes video

Rainn Wilson as Detective Lieutenant Everett Backstrom
Can Backstrom Make Viewers Love Rainn Wilson's Jerky Detective?

Creator Hart Hanson and Rainn Wilson weigh in on creating unlikable character that works

Rainn Wilson
Exclusive Backstrom Video: Meet the Show's "Assemblage of Misfits"

Rainn Wilson and creator Hart Hanson introduce the "assemblage of misfits"

Exclusive Photos from the 200th Episode of Bones
Bones Exclusive: Check Out Behind-the-Scenes Photos from the 200th Episode!

Bones is going back in time to celebrate its 200th episode milestone.The episode (airing Thursday at…

Glee
Fox Announces Premiere Dates for Glee's Goodbye, The Following's Return

It's officially the beginning of the end for Glee. Fox announced Thursday that the sixth and final s…

Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show
Showrunners Documentary Chronicles the Rise of TV's Top Creators

For TV fans, showrunners like Joss Whedon, Damon Lindelof, Kurt Sutter and J.J. Abrams are just as f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent