Hart Hanson Celebrity Watchlist

Hart Hanson

Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo

Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz

​Mega Buzz: What Can We Expect From the New Bones Baby?

Although Bones will once again be writing star Emily Deschanel's pregnancy into the series, viewers shouldn't expect a retread of Season 7. "It has to be different from the last one," creator Hart Hanson tells TVGuide.com, adding that, for starters,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Proposal
01:20 — It's the moment we've all been waiting for... Booth officially pops the question!
Cam's Revenge
01:00 — Cam confronts the woman who stole her identity.
Bones: Fan Friday Interstitial
00:13 — Go to FOX.com/fanfriday to find out how to submit a personal video message that could appear on-air!
Lightning Struck
02:08 — Brennan is giddy over what appears to be the first recorded case of remains being struck by lightning.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 11:00pm
BonesThe Bones That Foam(Season 4, Episode 16) WGNA

A corpse discovered at the bottom of a gorge throws the lab into a panic when its bones begin to disintegrate, and Brennan and Booth must hurry to find the killer after they learn that the victim was a shady car salesman. Directed by David Boreanaz, who pl (more…)

I’ll Watch293 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:00am
BonesThe Next in the Last(Season 10, Episode 22) WGNA

In the Season 10 finale, a victim's remains at a crime scene are reminiscent of Christopher Pelant's dirty work, so the team revisits their files on the infamous killer to find his possible protégé. Meanwhile, Angela wonders if Paris is the right place f (more…)

I’ll Watch1050 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
BonesThe Prince in the Plastic(Season 7, Episode 3) MNT

A toy-company CEO (Morgan Fairchild) grants Booth and Sweets access to its top-secret lab after the remains of a female executive are discovered in a shrink-wrapped doll. Meanwhile, Daisy helps Sweets in his quest for a permit to carry a gun, though Booth (more…)

I’ll Watch1981 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rainn Wilson,  Emily Deschanel
Exclusive Video: It's Backstrom vs. Bones!

Watch a behind-the-scenes video

Rainn Wilson as Detective Lieutenant Everett Backstrom
Can Backstrom Make Viewers Love Rainn Wilson's Jerky Detective?

Creator Hart Hanson and Rainn Wilson weigh in on creating unlikable character that works

Rainn Wilson
Exclusive Backstrom Video: Meet the Show's "Assemblage of Misfits"

Rainn Wilson and creator Hart Hanson introduce the "assemblage of misfits"

Exclusive Photos from the 200th Episode of Bones
Bones Exclusive: Check Out Behind-the-Scenes Photos from the 200th Episode!

Bones is going back in time to celebrate its 200th episode milestone.The episode (airing Thursday at…

Glee
Fox Announces Premiere Dates for Glee's Goodbye, The Following's Return

It's officially the beginning of the end for Glee. Fox announced Thursday that the sixth and final s…

Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show
Showrunners Documentary Chronicles the Rise of TV's Top Creators

For TV fans, showrunners like Joss Whedon, Damon Lindelof, Kurt Sutter and J.J. Abrams are just as f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator