Hart Hanson Celebrity Watchlist

Hart Hanson

Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo

Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz

​Mega Buzz: What Can We Expect From the New Bones Baby?

Although Bones will once again be writing star Emily Deschanel's pregnancy into the series, viewers shouldn't expect a retread of Season 7. "It has to be different from the last one," creator Hart Hanson tells TVGuide.com, adding that, for starters,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fans Ask TJ & Michaela: Shaved Shirt
00:45 — Will TJ shave and take off his shirt again?
Comic-Con 2013 Panel: Highlights
01:40 — Creator/executive producer Hart Hanson reveals that Booth and Brennan will have a wedding this season.
What the Socks?
01:00 — David Boreanaz reveals the strangest fan request he's ever received.
Fans Ask the Squinterns: Dr. Oliver Wells Is Pretty Impressive
01:06 — Brian Klugman reveals what it’s really like to be Squintern Dr. Oliver Wells on Bones. FRI 8/7c

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:00pm
BonesMayhem on a Cross(Season 4, Episode 21) TNT

The Jeffersonian team's musical preferences are revealed when Brennan and Booth reluctantly scour the death-metal scene after the discovery of an actual human skeleton being used on stage by a band in Norway. Meanwhile, Sweets' colleague Dr. Wyatt (Stephen (more…)

I’ll Watch266 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:00pm
BonesThe Double Death of the Dearly Departed(Season 4, Episode 22) TNT

Brennan is skeptical when a Jeffersonian colleague supposedly dies of natural causes, and she asks Booth to help her "borrow" the corpse so she determine the real cause of death. Meanwhile, Cam has trouble getting through to her newly adopted daughter abou (more…)

I’ll Watch293 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:00pm
BonesThe Girl in the Mask(Season 4, Episode 23) TNT

Booth helps a detective friend from Japan after the man's sister goes missing in Washington, D.C. During the ensuing investigation that leads to an escort service, Booth and Brennan discover the woman's roommate has also disappeared.

I’ll Watch280 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rainn Wilson,  Emily Deschanel
Exclusive Video: It's Backstrom vs. Bones!

Watch a behind-the-scenes video

Rainn Wilson as Detective Lieutenant Everett Backstrom
Can Backstrom Make Viewers Love Rainn Wilson's Jerky Detective?

Creator Hart Hanson and Rainn Wilson weigh in on creating unlikable character that works

Rainn Wilson
Exclusive Backstrom Video: Meet the Show's "Assemblage of Misfits"

Rainn Wilson and creator Hart Hanson introduce the "assemblage of misfits"

Exclusive Photos from the 200th Episode of Bones
Bones Exclusive: Check Out Behind-the-Scenes Photos from the 200th Episode!

Bones is going back in time to celebrate its 200th episode milestone.The episode (airing Thursday at…

Glee
Fox Announces Premiere Dates for Glee's Goodbye, The Following's Return

It's officially the beginning of the end for Glee. Fox announced Thursday that the sixth and final s…

Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show
Showrunners Documentary Chronicles the Rise of TV's Top Creators

For TV fans, showrunners like Joss Whedon, Damon Lindelof, Kurt Sutter and J.J. Abrams are just as f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator

Trending TonightSee all »